top of page

Upcoming Events

 

December 9, 2023  

Silesian Chamber Orchestra

Venue: Concert Hall Karol Stryja, Katowice, Poland

Jakub Borgiel, Baritone
Aleksandra Gajecka-Antosiewicz, Harpsichord

Program:

Henryk Mikołaj Górecki: Three Songs for Low Voice, arr. for Baritone & String Orchestra by A. Khazova (world premiere)
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki: Concerto for Harpsichord and String Orchestra, Op. 40
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki: Three pieces in the old style
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki: String Quartet Quas
i una fantasia Op. 64, No. 2

More Info and Ticket

December 10, 2023  

Gliwice Chamber Orchestra

Venue: PSM Concert Hall, Gliwice, Poland

Joanna Radziszewska, Soprano

Rafał Tomkiewicz, Countertenor

Program:

George Frideric Händel: Symphony, from Messiah

George Frideric Händel: “But who may abide”, from Messiah

George Frideric Händel: “Rejoice greatly”, from Messiah

George Frideric Händel: “He shall feed his flock”, from Messiah

George Frideric Händel: Overture to Jephtha

George Frideric Händel: “These labours past, how happy we”, from Jephtha

George Frideric Händel: “Up the dreadful steep ascending”, from Jephtha

Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto grosso “Fatto per la notte di natale”

Johann Sebastian Bach: “Bereite dich Zion”, from Weihnachtsoratorium

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Exsultate, jubilate, K. 165

More Info and Ticket

December 21, 2023  

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

Indianapolis Symphonic Choir

Venue: The Palladium at the Center for the Performing Arts, Carmel, USA

Rachel Blaustein, Soprano
Allyson McHardy, Mezzo-Soprano
Isaiah Bell, Tenor
Andrew Manea, Bass

Eric Stark, Artistic Director of the Indianapolis Symphonic Choir

Program:

George Frideric Händel: Messiah

More Info and Ticket

January 23, 31, 2024

February 27, 2024

March 12, 2024

April 9, 2024  

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

Discovery Concert

Venue: Hilbert Circle Theater, Indianapolis, USA

Program:

Jessie Montgomery: Starburst

Arturo Márquez: Danzón No. 2

Fela Sowande: Akinla, from “African Suite”

Johann Strauss, Jr.: The Beautiful Blue Danube

Gioacchino Rossini: Overture to "William Tell"

Norio Maeda: Symphony Fantasia on the Theme of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej
Shiuan Chang: Diu Diu Diu Diu Dang

Astor Piazzolla: Oblivion

Zequinha de Abreu: Tico Tico

Copland: Hoedown

March 20, 2024 

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra 

Side by Side Concert

Venue: Hilbert Circle Theater, Indianapolis, USA

Program:

Richard Wagner: Overture to "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg"

Edvard Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italien, Op. 45

April 4-6, 2024 

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

Venue: Hilbert Circle Theater, Indianapolis, USA

Michelle Cann, Piano

Program:

Grażyna Bacewicz: Overture for Orchestra

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 23

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3, Op. 44

More Info and Ticket

July 28, 2024  

Taipei Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir

Venue: National Concert Hall, Taipei, Taiwan

Program:

Anton Bruckner: Te Deum

July 2024

Camerata Taiwan

Concert Tour in Taiwan

Venues: TBC

Pi-Hsien Chen, Piano

Program:

Anton Webern: Five Movements, Op. 5 (arr. for String Orchestra)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17 in G major, K. 453

Szu-An Chen: new work commissioned by Camerata Taiwan (world premiere)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550

bottom of page